About
Contact
Links
Electronic Flora of South Australia
Electronic Flora of South Australia
Census of SA Plants, Algae & Fungi
Identification tools
 

Electronic Flora of South Australia infraspecific Fact Sheet

Family: Chenopodiaceae
Atriplex quadrivalvata var. quadrivalvata

Synonymy: Haloxanthium quadrivalvatum

Common name: None

Description:
Fruiting bracteoles with an appendage near the base similar in shape to but about half as wide as the valves.

Distribution:  S.Aust.: NW, LE.   W.Aust.; N.T.

Flowering time: May — Oct.

Biology: Not Applicable

Author: Not yet available


Disclaimer Copyright Disclaimer Copyright Email Contact:
State Herbarium of South Australia
Government of South Australia Government of South Australia Government of South Australia Department for Environment and Water