About
Contact
Links
Electronic Flora of South Australia
Electronic Flora of South Australia
Census of SA Plants, Algae & Fungi
Identification tools
 

Electronic Flora of South Australia infraspecific Fact Sheet

Family: Umbelliferae
Trachymene ornata var. semilanata

Citation: H. Eichler, Taxon 12:297 (1963).

Synonymy: Didiscus ornatus (Endl.)Domin var. semilanatus J. Black, Fl. S. Aust. 438 (1926).

Common name: None

Description:
Mericarps short-tomentose at the lateral faces, densely woolly at the dorsal rib, appearing almost winged.

Flowering time: Oct. (1 record).

Biology: Not Applicable

Author: Not yet available


Disclaimer Copyright Disclaimer Copyright Email Contact:
State Herbarium of South Australia
Government of South Australia Government of South Australia Government of South Australia Department for Environment and Water