About
Contact
Links
Electronic Flora of South Australia
Electronic Flora of South Australia
Census of SA Plants, Algae & Fungi
Identification tools
 

Electronic Flora of South Australia infraspecific Fact Sheet

Family: Umbelliferae
Platysace heterophylla var. heterophylla

Synonymy: Siebera heterophylla

Common name: None

Description:
Leaves narrow-linear to filiform, 10-20 mm long, plano-convex, sometimes a few of the lower ones 3-fid.

Distribution:  In near-coastal heath.

S.Aust.: EP, NL, MU, YP, SL, KI, SE.   Vic.

Flowering time: Dec. — Feb.

Biology: No text

Author: Not yet available


Disclaimer Copyright Disclaimer Copyright Email Contact:
State Herbarium of South Australia
Government of South Australia Government of South Australia Government of South Australia Department for Environment and Water