About
Contact
Links
Electronic Flora of South Australia
Electronic Flora of South Australia
Census of SA Plants, Algae & Fungi
Identification tools
 

Electronic Flora of South Australia infraspecific Fact Sheet

Family: Compositae
Olearia passerinoides ssp. passerinoides

Synonymy: Diplopappus passerinoides

Common name: None

Description:
Leaves 4-12 mm long, patent to erect or almost appressed.

capitula solitary; ray florets 6-9; ligules 4-6 mm long.

Distribution:  In mallee on sand dunes.

S.Aust.: EA, EP, MU.   W.Aust.; Vic.

Flowering time: Nov. — April.

Biology: No text

Author: Not yet available


Disclaimer Copyright Disclaimer Copyright Email Contact:
State Herbarium of South Australia
Government of South Australia Government of South Australia Government of South Australia Department for Environment and Water